Thursday, September 12, 2013

Thursday Thoughts! Just 5.



Linking up with my bloggy buddy, Jen for some good ole TT.  Nothing earth shattering here.  Just some of my random weekly thoughts that I'm sure you've been anxiously awaiting.


1.  Cats outta the bag.  If you're on my Advo Team, you know I just announced a fab five freddy of a little incentive trip.  Just for four of you.   Just for your hard work.  Just cuz I love  you.  Just because.   So yeah, I'm super pumped and excited about that.


2.  The decision on my 20 miler has been made.  I'm putting it off until Monday.  And it's on like DK so stay tuned.   


3.  Parenthood is back!  Sept. 26th, yo's.   It's gonna be awesome.  And I'm planning on getting some friends with addictive personalities addicted, stat.  Just as soon as they finish up with the episodes of Breaking Bad that I've forced them into.


4.  Even though I'm going to be gone for a week here soon, I'm going to do my best to keep this here bloggy alive while on vacay.   I have a legit alarm system and a dog sitter so local people, don't even think about breaking in a stealing my lip gloss/ candle collection.   Don't even.   But yeah, I'll be blogging from vacay. 


5.  Harvest Moon Pumpkin Ale should be hitting the shelves any second, no?  Where is it?


S'all for now.  See you guys back here tomorrow for Friday Letters.  












1 comment:

  1. I'm cracking up at your candle / lip gloss collection comment. We mega high alert neighbors. NOTHING is doing down in this hood. NOTHING.

    ReplyDelete